Markets & Applications
Products & Services
Company
News
Contact
DEENFRIT

PreCONNECT® DUODECIM

PreCONNECT® DUODECIM is the perfect solution for all who still have conventional transceivers for duplex applications like 10/25/50 GBE and 8/16/32 GFC on both cabling sides in foreseeable time, but want to be prepared for the migration to MPO based parallel optics applications. Trunks and 19“ panels can be further used for migration.

Our PreCONNECT® DUODECIM cabling system consists of:

  • Factory assembled FO breakout and loose tube cables, FRNC-LSZH indoor cables, up to 144 fibers
  • With connector systems MTP® with 12 fibers per MTP® channel
  • Port-Breakout with MTP® Module-Cassettes with LC front
  • 19“ Panel systems in two different types, modular SMAP-G2 and SMAP-G2 HIGH DENSITY selectable
  • Suitable Patchcords
  • Useful accessories
  • Patch Location Rack

THE BENEFITS AT A GLANCE:

  • MTP® cabling system with use of all 12 fibers per MTP® channel for duplex applications
  • Cost-effective migration to MPO based parallel optics applications
  • Investment protection through optimal use of the Trunks for duplex applications and MPO based parallel optics applications
  • Fast and safe installation trough factory assembled Plug & Play systematic
  • Highest quality and cost-efficiency through factory assembling
  • PreCONNECT® cabling systems consist of perfectly harmonized modular single components
to topprint view

OSI TOP NEWS
Robust and reliable: Rosenberger OSI introduces new, multi-fiber industrial connectors with push-pull technology
Rosenberger OSI products now also available in OM5
Rosenberger OSI presents product innovation PerCONNECT® EcoFlex'IT for effective LAN cabling in buildings
You don’t want to miss any news, stories and highlights? Click here: Rosenberger OSI News

CONTACT

Headquarter Augsburg
Endorferstr. 6
86167 Augsburg
Tel: +49 (821) 249240
Fax: +49 (821) 24924929
E-Mail: 

__________

Sales & Service Point
Eschborn
Schwalbacher Straße 62
65760 Eschborn
Tel.: +49 (6196) 9525-480
Fax: +49 (6196) 9525-419
E-Mail:

__________

Sales Point
Coesfeld
Bergstraße 4
48653 Coesfeld
Tel.: +49 (2546) 9346611
Fax: +49 (2546) 9346619
E-Mail:

__________

Manufacturing and Logistic-Center
Rosenberger OSI Kft.
Varsányi köz 2.
2335 Taksony
HUNGARY
Tel.: +36 (24) 520650
Fax : +36 (24) 520641
E-Mail:


You don’t want to miss any news, stories and highlights? Click here: Rosenberger OSI Newsletter
Facebook
LinkedIn
XING
Twitter
YouTube
OK
This website uses cookies. More information.